Staff

  • Mr Ben Davies

    Senior Teacher, Indigo Class Teacher (Y5), English Lead - Writing, PE Lead, Educational Visits Coordinator, School Council Coordinator

  • Miss Evana Mathews

    Green Class Teacher (Y3)

  • Mrs Zoe Trenerry

    Red Class Teacher (YR), EYFS Lead, Art & DT Lead

  • Ms Becki Jelbart

    HLTA, Orange Class Teaching Assistant, ICT Network Administrator, Breakfast Club Supervisor, Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Helen Jones

    HLTA, Swimming Teacher, Sports Leader

  • Miss Toni Graham

    HLTA, Orange Class 1:1 Teaching Assistant, Red Class 1:1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Hannah Maddern

    Orange Class Teaching Assistant, 1:1 Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Louise Adams

    Yellow Class Teaching Assistant, Librarian, Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain

    Blue Class 1:1 Teaching Assistant, Yellow Class Teaching Assistant, Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Tanya Rudlin

    Red Class Teaching Assistant, Speech & Language Support

  • Mrs Ann Marie Mitchell

    Dinner Supervisor, Cleaner

  • Mrs Tracey Halliday

    Kitchen Manager

  • Mrs Beverley Ellis

    Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs Liz Nicholls

    Kitchen staff

  • Mr Dennis Tressider

    Site Manager, Mini Bus Driver

  • Mr Malcolm Hinchliffe

    Music Teacher

  • Mr Julyan Wallis

    Guitar Tutor

  • Miss Ellie Blayney

    Senior Teacher, Yellow Class Teacher (Y2), Phonics Lead, Maths Lead, PSHE Lead, Children's University Coordinator

  • Miss Jo Shields

    Violet Class Teacher (Y6), Science Lead, Humanities Lead

  • Miss Farahnaz Thomas-Kamali

    Blue Class Teacher (Y4), Languages Lead, RE Lead

  • Mr Ryan Savage

    Blue Class Teacher (Y4), Computing Lead, E-Safety Lead

  • Miss Becky Williams

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Brigitte Barr

    Learning Mentor - The Rainbow Room, TiS Practitioner, Breakfast Club Supervisor, Nurture Group

  • Miss Lexie Crosse

    KS2 Teaching Assistant, Languages Teacher

  • Mrs Lisa Williams

    HLTA, Communication Champion

  • Mrs Chloe Reeves

    Red Class 1:1 Teaching Assistant, Orange Class 1:1 Teaching Assistant, 1:1 Dinner Supervisor

  • Miss Ruth Glover

    KS 2 Teaching Assistant, Blue Class 1:1 Teaching Assistant, Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Carol McCrindle

    KS2 Teaching Assistant, Red Class Teaching Assistant, SEN Support, Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Jane Flores

    Red Class Teaching Assistant, Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Alison Steer

    School Office Support

  • Mrs Debbie Francis

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Molly Bone

    Cleaner