Staff

  • Mrs Jodie Flynn

    Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Officer.

  • Mr Ben Davies

    Senior Leadership Team, Green Class Teacher (Y3), Reading Leader, School Council Lead & Humanities coordinator

  • Mrs Catherine Strike

    Red Class Teacher, EYFS Leader

  • Mrs Danielle Koster

    Orange Class Teacher (Y1) Children's University Coordinator

  • Mrs Lisa Williams

    HLTA, Red Class Teaching Assistant, Communication Champion

  • Miss Toni Graham

    HLTA, Red Class Teaching Assistant, Nurture Group

  • Miss Lexie Crosse

    Orange Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Ann Marie Mitchell

    Orange Class Teaching Assistant, Dinner Supervisor, Cleaner

  • Mrs Hannah Maddern

    Yellow Class Teaching Assistant, Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Louise Adams

    Green Class Teaching Assistant, Librarian

  • Ms Becki Jelbart

    HLTA, Blue Class Teaching Assistant, KS2 Intervention, ICT admin, Breakfast Club Supervisor, Homework Club Supervisor

  • Miss Ruth Glover

    Indigo Class Teaching Assistant, Red Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Trudi Tregarthen

    Violet Class Teaching Assistant, Yellow Class 1:1 Teaching Assistant, Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Beverley Ellis

    Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs Christine Harvey

    Kitchen Staff

  • Mr Julyan Wallis

    Guitar Tutor

  • Mr Tom Caldwell

    Deputy Headteacher, Violet Class Teacher (Y6), PE Coordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Officer.

  • Miss Ellie Blayney

    Senior Leadership Team, Yellow Class Teacher (Y2), Phonics, Maths Leader, Art Leader, PSHE coordinator

  • Miss Adele Shelley

    Indigo Class Teacher (Y5), Writing Leader, E-Safety & Music Leader

  • Miss Jo Shields

    Blue Class Teacher (Y4), Science & ICT Leader

  • Miss Farahnaz Thomas-Kamali

    Languages Teacher, MFL & RE Leader, KS1/2 Intervention Teacher

  • Mrs Alison Steer

    School Office Support

  • Mrs Helen Jones

    HLTA, PE Teacher, Swimming Teacher, KS1 SEN Intervention, Breakfast Club Supervisor, Fun Fit Coordintator, Sports Leader

  • Mrs Carol McCrindle

    SEN Teaching Assistant, Homework Club Lead

  • Mrs Brigitte Barr

    Learning Mentor - The Rainbow Room, TiS Practitioner, Breakfast Club Supervisor, Nurture Group

  • Mr Dennis Tressider

    Site Manager, Mini Bus Driver

  • Mrs Debbie Francis

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Molly Bone

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Liz Nicholls

    Cleaner, Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Helen James

    Kitchen Staff - Cook in Charge

  • Mrs Carmel Donnithorne

    Dinner Supervisor

  • Mr Malcolm Hinchliffe

    Music Teacher